Chauffeured transfers in Hamburg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Hamburg with the fare shown first
Hamburg arranges pre-booked transfers in Hamburg (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Hamburg, each with its page
- Tierpark Hagenbeckfrom €26.6713 min
- Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorffrom €28.4215 min
- UKE - Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizinfrom €28.9915 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Hamburg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Hamburg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Hamburg
€15.34
the cheapest route
13 min
Flughafen Hamburg → Tierpark Hagenbeck
Prices by route
Guide prices in Hamburg, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Hamburg → Tierpark Hagenbeck6.3 km · 13 min€26.67from
- Flughafen Hamburg → Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf6.8 km · 15 min€28.42from
- Flughafen Hamburg → UKE - Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin7.1 km · 15 min€28.99from
- Flughafen Hamburg → Albertinen Krankenhaus8.2 km · 18 min€32.28from
- Flughafen Hamburg → Dammtor10.1 km · 23 min€37.89from
- Flughafen Hamburg → Sternschanze9.9 km · 24 min€37.91from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Hamburg → Tierpark Hagenbeck | 6.3 km | 13 min | €26.67 | See details |
| Flughafen Hamburg → Universitätsklinikum Hamburg-Eppendorf | 6.8 km | 15 min | €28.42 | See details |
| Flughafen Hamburg → UKE - Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin | 7.1 km | 15 min | €28.99 | See details |
| Flughafen Hamburg → Albertinen Krankenhaus | 8.2 km | 18 min | €32.28 | See details |
| Flughafen Hamburg → Dammtor | 10.1 km | 23 min | €37.89 | See details |
| Flughafen Hamburg → Sternschanze | 9.9 km | 24 min | €37.91 | See details |
Within Hamburg
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Hamburg, at the same fixed price.
- Bergedorf → BG Klinikum Hamburg3.6 km · 10 min€15.34from
- Bergedorf → a&o Hostel Hamburg City15.1 km · 23 min€42.39from
- Bergedorf → Hotel Motel One Hamburg-Alster16.1 km · 25 min€45.09from
- Bergedorf → Hamburg Hauptbahnhof16.3 km · 27 min€46.27from
- Bergedorf → Schön Klinik Hamburg Eilbek16.4 km · 27 min€46.46from
- Bergedorf → a&o Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof16.9 km · 26 min€47.01from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergedorf → BG Klinikum Hamburg | 3.6 km | 10 min | €15.34 | See details |
| Bergedorf → a&o Hostel Hamburg City | 15.1 km | 23 min | €42.39 | See details |
| Bergedorf → Hotel Motel One Hamburg-Alster | 16.1 km | 25 min | €45.09 | See details |
| Bergedorf → Hamburg Hauptbahnhof | 16.3 km | 27 min | €46.27 | See details |
| Bergedorf → Schön Klinik Hamburg Eilbek | 16.4 km | 27 min | €46.46 | See details |
| Bergedorf → a&o Hostel Hamburg Hauptbahnhof | 16.9 km | 26 min | €47.01 | See details |
Where we take you in Hamburg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Hamburg
from €26.67Airport
Flughafenstr. 1-3, 22335 Hamburg
See prices and book →Bergedorf
from €15.34Station
Bergedorf, 21029 Hamburg, Deutschland
See prices and book →Dammtor
from €37.89Station
Hamburg-Mitte, 20354 Hamburg, Deutschland
See prices and book →Hamburg Hauptbahnhof
from €43.71Station
Hachmannplatz 16, 20099 Hamburg
See prices and book →Hamburg-Altona
from €42.93Station
Altona, 22765 Hamburg
See prices and book →Sternschanze
from €37.91Station
Altona, 20357 Hamburg, Deutschland
See prices and book →Albertinen Krankenhaus
from €32.28Hospital
Süntelstraße 11a, 22457 Hamburg-Eimsbüttel
See prices and book →Altonaer Kinderkrankenhaus
from €53.32Hospital
Bleickenallee 38, 22763 Hamburg-Altona
See prices and book →Asklepios Klinikum Harburg
from €71.09Hospital
Eißendorfer Pferdeweg 52, 21075 Hamburg
See prices and book →BG Klinikum Hamburg
from €15.34Hospital
Bergedorfer Str. 10, 21033 Hamburg-Bergedorf
See prices and book →Bundeswehrkrankenhaus Hamburg
from €46.75Hospital
Lesserstraße 180, 22049 Hamburg
See prices and book →Schön Klinik Hamburg Eilbek
from €45.44Hospital
Dehnhaide 120, 22081 Hamburg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Hamburg?
In Hamburg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Hamburg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Hamburg?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Hamburg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Hamburg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Hamburg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car